Privacy

Use of Personal Data

We process your Personal Data only for specific and limited purposes. We ask only for data that is adequate, relevant and not excessive for those purposes. INTELLI HEAT © manufacturer of Thermo-dynamic Electric Radiators and Towel Rails Disclosure of your Personal Data Under The Data Protection Act 1998 aims to promote high standards in the handling of personal information and to protect the individual’s right to privacy. We do not share, sell or distribute your Personal Data with unrelated third parties unless authorised by you.

GDPR Disclaimer:

INTELLI HEAT Ltd will only share Personal data and Personal Sensitive data between Clients and Staff with the written consent from both parties. Without this written consent, no personal data will be shared with any persons or organizations in or outside INTELLI HEAT Ltd. All sharing of data within or between INTELLI HEAT Ltd and its Customers is protected by end to end encryption and will be kept 2 Years only for warranty purposes. 

INTELLI HEAT Cookie Policy: We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. By continuing to browse this site, you give consent for cookies to be used. For more details, including how you can amend your preferences, please read our Cookie Policy.

Understanding how and why we use cookies

We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website. Cookies allow you to do many things on www.intelligentheat.co.uk

When you visit this site, we ask for your consent to use cookies. To find out more about how we use them and what benefits they bring, please take a few moments to read this Cookie Policy.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are sent to and stored on your computer, smartphone or other devices for accessing the internet, whenever you visit a website. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize a user’s device.

At INTELLI HEAT, we use cookies for a variety of reasons, such as to determine preferences, let users navigate between pages efficiently, verify the user and carry out other essential security checks. Some of the functions that cookies perform can also be achieved using similar technologies. This policy refers to ‘cookies’ throughout, however, it also covers these alternate mechanisms.

More information about cookies can be found on allaboutcookies.org

How cookies make our website safer and easier to use

We use cookies to safeguard your privacy when you’re browsing our website and use secure online forms. When we include links to other websites, please bear in mind they will have their own privacy and cookie policies that will govern the use of any information you submit.

How you can manage your cookies

The browsers of most computers, smartphones and other web-enabled devices are typically set up to accept cookies. If you wish to amend your cookie preferences for this website or any other websites, you can do this through your browser settings. Your browser’s ‘help’ function will tell you how to do this.

However, please remember that cookies are often used to enable and improve certain functions on our website. If you choose to switch certain cookies off, it is likely to affect how our website works. For example, if your browser is set to disable ‘session’ cookies, although you will still be able to view our public website.

More information about how to disable cookies can be found on allaboutcookies.org

How we improve our email

We use email analytics and reporting tools to see how many of our emails are opened and which links receive the most clicks. Knowing which articles and topics our customers like and which they don’t like helps us improve our content and make our emails more relevant. We maintain strict security standards and procedures to prevent unauthorized access to information about you, If you require clarification please call our customer service (option 2) on 0203 916 0000.

If you wish to unsubscribe from marketing emails, please click on the link located in the footer of any marketing email you’ve received from us.

More about your privacy

To find out more about how INTELLI HEAT Ltd  protects your privacy when using our website, see our https://intelligentheat.co.uk/privacy/